Is Caprese Salad, 1.1 lb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- cultured pasteurized milk
- milk
- mozzarella cheese
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
mozzarella cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, enzymes, salt), tomatoes, lemon juice, expeller pressed canola oil, basil, salt, black pepper
Check Caprese Salad, 1.1 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caprese Salad, 1.1 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Caprese Salad, 1.1 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


