Is Capri Sun Fruit Punch Flavored Juice Drink Blend with other natural flavor, 12 fl oz Bottle Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER; SUGAR; PEAR, GRAPE AND ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATES; CITRIC ACID; MONK FRUIT CONCENTRATE; APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE; NATURAL FLAVOR; MUSHROOM EXTRACT (TO PROTECT QUALITY).
Check Capri Sun Fruit Punch Flavored Juice Drink Blend with other natural flavor, 12 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capri Sun Fruit Punch Flavored Juice Drink Blend with other natural flavor, 12 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHCKEN FLAVOR BOUILLON WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors
Where to buy
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Flavored Juice Drink Blend with other natural flavor, 12 fl oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


