Is Capri Sun Lemonade Flavored Juice Drink Blend, 10 ct - Pouches, 60.0 fl oz Box Vegetarian?

Description
Capri Sun Lemonade Flavored Juice Drink Blend is a ready-to-drink beverage that offers a convenient and all-natural way to hydrate. With its intense lemon taste, it appeals to kids and provides a refreshing option for them. The product comes in 10 ct pouches, offering a reasonable price for 600 fl oz of juice. The beverage is made with all-natural ingredients and has received positive feedback from consumers for its taste and affordability.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Capri Sun Lemonade Flavored Juice Drink Blend is a ready-to-drink beverage that offers a convenient and all-natural way to hydrate. With its intense lemon taste, it appeals to kids and provides a refreshing option for them. The product comes in 10 ct pouches, offering a reasonable price for 600 fl oz of juice. The beverage is made with all-natural ingredients and has received positive feedback from consumers for its taste and affordability.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Rochelle Salt (Natural Buffer), Natural Flavor, Rosemary Extract (To Protect Flavor), Mushroom Extract (To Protect Quality).
Check Capri Sun Lemonade Flavored Juice Drink Blend, 10 ct - Pouches, 60.0 fl oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capri Sun Lemonade Flavored Juice Drink Blend, 10 ct - Pouches, 60.0 fl oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Strawberry Kiwi Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Where to buy
Capri Sun Lemonade Flavored Juice Drink Blend, 10 ct - Pouches, 60.0 fl oz Box is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


