Is Capri-Sun Orange 8 x 200ml Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juices from Concentrate 10% (Orange 6%, Lemon 4%), Sugar, Natural Orange Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Sweetener from a Natural Source
Check Capri-Sun Orange 8 x 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capri-Sun Orange 8 x 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Capri-Sun Orange 8 x 200ml is available at 3 retailers
TescoAsdaOcado
About this product
Beverage · Pouch
Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


