Is Capri Sun Organic naturally flavored Apple Juice Drink Blend from concentrate with other natural flavors, 10 ct. Box Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavor
Check Capri Sun Organic naturally flavored Apple Juice Drink Blend from concentrate with other natural flavors, 10 ct. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capri Sun Organic naturally flavored Apple Juice Drink Blend from concentrate with other natural flavors, 10 ct. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Where to buy
Capri Sun Organic naturally flavored Apple Juice Drink Blend from concentrate with other natural flavors, 10 ct. Box is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


