Is Capri Sun Paw Patrol 100% Mango Pineapple Juice from concentrate with other ingredients, 10 ct. Box Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PEAR, APPLE, ORANGE, PINEAPPLE AND MANGO JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, PEAR, APPLE, ORANGE, PINEAPPLE AND MANGO JUICE CONCENTRATES), CITRIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), NATURAL FLAVOR, MUSHROOM EXTRACT (TO PROTECT QUALITY).
Check Capri Sun Paw Patrol 100% Mango Pineapple Juice from concentrate with other ingredients, 10 ct. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capri Sun Paw Patrol 100% Mango Pineapple Juice from concentrate with other ingredients, 10 ct. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
ORIGINAL 100% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, ORIGINAL
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, CONCORD GRAPE
Where to buy
Capri Sun Paw Patrol 100% Mango Pineapple Juice from concentrate with other ingredients, 10 ct. Box is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Juice · Pouch


