Is Capri Sun Red Berry Juice Drink (6 oz Pouches, 4 Boxes of 10) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Pear Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor
Check Capri Sun Red Berry Juice Drink (6 oz Pouches, 4 Boxes of 10) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capri Sun Red Berry Juice Drink (6 oz Pouches, 4 Boxes of 10) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Capri Sun Red Berry Juice Drink (6 oz Pouches, 4 Boxes of 10) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


