Is Capri Sun Roarin' Waters Berry Rapids Naturally Flavored Water Beverage with other natural flavors, 10 ct. Box Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavor, Filtered Water, Natural Flavor
Check Capri Sun Roarin' Waters Berry Rapids Naturally Flavored Water Beverage with other natural flavors, 10 ct. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capri Sun Roarin' Waters Berry Rapids Naturally Flavored Water Beverage with other natural flavors, 10 ct. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Capri Sun Roarin' Waters Fruit Punch Wave Flavored Water Kids Drink Pouches, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Crisp, Light, Thin
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Capri Sun 100% Juice Fruit Punch, Berry & Apple Naturally Flavored Juice Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Where to buy
Capri Sun Roarin' Waters Berry Rapids Naturally Flavored Water Beverage with other natural flavors, 10 ct. Box is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


