Is Capri Sun Summer Blast Passion Fruit Mango Flavored Juice Drink Blend, from Concentrate with Other Natural Flavor, 10 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, SUGAR, APPLE AND PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATES, CITRIC ACID, MANGO JUICE CONCENTRATE, MONK FRUIT CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, MUSHROOM EXTRACT (TO PROTECT QUALITY).
Check Capri Sun Summer Blast Passion Fruit Mango Flavored Juice Drink Blend, from Concentrate with Other Natural Flavor, 10 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capri Sun Summer Blast Passion Fruit Mango Flavored Juice Drink Blend, from Concentrate with Other Natural Flavor, 10 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Capri Sun Lemonade Flavored Juice Drink Blend, 10 ct - Pouches, 60.0 fl oz Box
Capri Sun 100% Juice Fruit Punch Juice Box Pouches, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Where to buy
Capri Sun Summer Blast Passion Fruit Mango Flavored Juice Drink Blend, from Concentrate with Other Natural Flavor, 10 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Liquid


