Is Capri Sun Tropical Punch Ready-to-Drink Soft Drink, 10 - 6 fl oz Pouches Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Grape, Pineapple, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Filtered Water, Sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Grape, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor
Check Capri Sun Tropical Punch Ready-to-Drink Soft Drink, 10 - 6 fl oz Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capri Sun Tropical Punch Ready-to-Drink Soft Drink, 10 - 6 fl oz Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Where to buy
Capri Sun Tropical Punch Ready-to-Drink Soft Drink, 10 - 6 fl oz Pouches is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


