Is Caprice Piadina Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, CITRIC ACID [ACIDITY REGULATOR]), WATER, SEMI-DRIED TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GRATED MEDIUM FAT HARD CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), CREAM, OLIVE OIL, BASIL, RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK WHEY, PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT, CITRIC ACID [ACIDITY REGULATOR]), EGG, DOUGH CONDITIONER (WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYMES), BASIL SAUCE (BASIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID [ANTIOXIDANT]), SALT, RICE STARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL, GARLIC, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH), OREGANO.
Check Caprice Piadina against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caprice Piadina in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Bread · Sheet


