Is Caprice Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, wheat flour, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, hazelnut paste (8%), fat reduced cocoa powder, skimmed milk powder, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soy lecithin), antioxidants (ascorbyl palmitate, tocopherols), flavouring.
Check Caprice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caprice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Oat FreeYes
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →PescatarianMaybe
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

