Is Capricorn, Soft Eating Liquorice, Green Apple Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- from wheat
- wheat flour
- wheat fiber
from wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose (From Wheat, Contains Sulfites), Sugar, Invert Sugar, Wheat Flour, Water, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Molasses, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Wheat Fiber, Citric Acid Ester Of Mono-and Diglycerides (Emulsifier), Potassium Sorbate
Check Capricorn, Soft Eating Liquorice, Green Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capricorn, Soft Eating Liquorice, Green Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE GUMMIES, CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


