Is Capriete 20 Year Aged Sherry Vinegar - 8.5 fl oz (250 mL) Spanish Wine Vinegar Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Herry Vinegar, Caramel Color, Sulfur Dioxide (Antioxidant)
Check Capriete 20 Year Aged Sherry Vinegar - 8.5 fl oz (250 mL) Spanish Wine Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capriete 20 Year Aged Sherry Vinegar - 8.5 fl oz (250 mL) Spanish Wine Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Capriete 20 Year Aged Sherry Vinegar - 8.5 fl oz (250 mL) Spanish Wine Vinegar is available at 2 retailers
WalmartCentral Market
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicTartSavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SaladCookingDippingGarnishing


