Is Caprio Apple & Raspberry Drink 2 Litre Carton Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Juices from Concentrates from: Apple (2 %), Chokeberry (1, 5%) and Raspberry (0, 5 %), Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid and Sodium Citrates, Vitamins: C, Thiamin, Niacin, B6, B12, Zinc, Selenium, Stabiliser - Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Black Carrot Concentrate, Sweeteners: Sucralose and Acesulfame K, Flavouring
Check Caprio Apple & Raspberry Drink 2 Litre Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caprio Apple & Raspberry Drink 2 Litre Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Caprio Apple & Raspberry Drink 2 Litre Carton is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


