Is Capsicana Easy-Going Salsa 285g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Chopped Tomatoes (20%), Red Pepper (17%), Red Onion, Tomato Paste, Red Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Garlic Purée, Cornflour, Smoked Paprika (1.5%), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Chipotle Mash (Water, Red Smoked Jalapeño Mash (Red Smoked Jalapeño Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid), Red Jalapeño Mash (Red Jalapeño Peppers, Salt)), Black Pepper, Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Capsicana Easy-Going Salsa 285g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capsicana Easy-Going Salsa 285g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Capsicana Easy-Going Salsa 285g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyVinegary
Texture
ChunkyLiquid
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingSnacking


