Is Capsicana Latin Flavour Salsa Hot Chipotle & Habanero Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- wheat
- flour
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Shortening (interesterified Soybean Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Dextrose, Leavening (sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate), Fumaric Acid, Yeast, Preservatives (calcium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate), Wheat Starch, Carboxymethyl Gum, Xanthan Gum, Enzymes (wheat Starch, Microcrystalline Cellulose), Dough Conditioner (sodium Metabisulfite). Contains: Wheat.
Check Capsicana Latin Flavour Salsa Hot Chipotle & Habanero against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capsicana Latin Flavour Salsa Hot Chipotle & Habanero in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Liquid


