Is Capsicana Mexican Chipotle Fajita Cumin Seasoning Mix 28G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Spices (Cumin, Chilli, Chipotle Chilli (7%), Smoked Paprika, Smoked Cumin (2%)), Brown Sugar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Dried Garlic, Red Peppers, Dried Onion, Dried Oregano, Smoked Salt, Mexican Oregano Leaf, Parsley, Coriander, Paprika Extract, Natural Flavouring, Lime Extract
Check Capsicana Mexican Chipotle Fajita Cumin Seasoning Mix 28G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capsicana Mexican Chipotle Fajita Cumin Seasoning Mix 28G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Capsicana Mexican Chipotle Fajita Cumin Seasoning Mix 28G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


