Is Capsicana Ultimate Refried Black Beans Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cooked Black Beans (Water, Black Beans) (91%), Chipotle Paste (Sugar, Molasses, Tomato Puree, Concentrated Red Pepper Juice, Water, Salt, Onion, Chipotle Chilli, Smoked Paprika, Jalapeno, White Wine Vinegar, Garlic) (4%), Onions, Oregano, Dried Garlic (0.33%), Cumin (0.3%), Salt, Thickener: Guar Gum, Dried Onion, Smoked Paprika, White Wine Vinegar
Check Capsicana Ultimate Refried Black Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capsicana Ultimate Refried Black Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Capsicana Ultimate Refried Black Beans is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Side Dish · Can
Flavor
SpicySavoryEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwich FillingIngredientMeal Prep


