Is Capsicum Dip Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
red capsicum (39%), potato, vegetable oil, cashew (12%), onion, salt, egg, garíic, acidity regulators (260, 330), basil, sugar, chilli, pepper, preservative (202), mustard,' contains cashew (tree nuts) and egg, may be present: fish, sesame and other tree nuts, keep refrigerated, store below 4 °c,
Check Capsicum Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capsicum Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickySpicyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichSide Dish


