Is Capsicum Dip Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- other tree nuts
- contains cashew
- cashew
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
red capsicum (39%), potato, vegetable oil, cashew (12%), onion, salt, egg, garíic, acidity regulators (260, 330), basil, sugar, chilli, pepper, preservative (202), mustard,' contains cashew (tree nuts) and egg, may be present: fish, sesame and other tree nuts, keep refrigerated, store below 4 °c,
Check Capsicum Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capsicum Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


