Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Captain Bootyhead Captain Bootyhead Puffed Rice & Corn Extra White Cheddar Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Corn, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Safflower And/or Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Cheddar Cheese [organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Butter, Salt. Contains Milk.

Check Captain Bootyhead Captain Bootyhead Puffed Rice & Corn Extra White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

Tree Nut Free? Captain Bootyhead Captain Bootyhead Puffed Rice & Corn Extra White Cheddar | Spoonful