Is Captain Curt's Famous Godfather Boss Sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Apple Cider Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Spice Blend (dextrose, Salt, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Spices, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Lemon Juice Powder (corn Syrup Solids, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Solids), Spice Extractives, Red #40, Paprika Oleoresin, Corn Starch), Modified Food Starch, Soybean Oil, Worcestershire Sauce (distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Anchovies, Tamarind, And Natural Flavor), Mustard Seed, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Smoke Flavor, Garlic Powder, Ground Celery Seed, Onion Powder, Chili Pepper, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (preservatives), Citric Acid, Paprika. Contains: Fish (anchovies).

Check Captain Curt's Famous Godfather Boss Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
ThickOily
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingCookingSandwich