Is Captain Kombucha Ginger Lemon Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural ginger flavour 0
- natural lemon flavour 0
natural ginger flavour 0
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water Filtered by reverse Osmosis, Organic Cane Sugar (transformed during Fermentation), Kombucha Cultures, Organic Stevia Tea Extract (Water, Organic Stevia Leaves), Organic Green Tea, Natural Ginger Flavour 0.2%, Natural Lemon Flavour 0.05%, "Bacillus Coagulans"
Check Captain Kombucha Ginger Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Captain Kombucha Ginger Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Where to buy
Captain Kombucha Ginger Lemon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


