Is Captain Morgan® Hickory Smoked & Sliced Chicken Breast with Rib Meat, 16 oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavorings
  • food starch-modified

natural and artificial flavorings

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Water, Salt, Sodium Lactate, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Phosphates, Dextrose, Sugar, Sodium Diacetate, Natural Flavor, Sodium Nitrite, Bbq Sauce: Water, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Food Starch-modified, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Dark Rum, Tamarind Extract, Jalapeno Peppers, Natural And Artificial Flavorings, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Ground Paprika, Oleoresin Capsicum

Check Captain Morgan® Hickory Smoked & Sliced Chicken Breast with Rib Meat, 16 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Captain Morgan® Hickory Smoked & Sliced Chicken Breast with Rib Meat, 16 oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep