Is Captain Morgan Original Spiced Rum Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rum.
Check Captain Morgan Original Spiced Rum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Captain Morgan Original Spiced Rum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Captain Morgan Original Spiced Rum is available at 1 retailer
Grocery Gateway
About this product
Spirit · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyVanillaSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking


