Is CAPTAIN MOWATTS Blue Flame Hot Sauce, 8 OZ Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Native Maine Blueberries, Red Chili Peppers, Cane Sugar, Water, Cider Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Maine Seaweed

Check CAPTAIN MOWATTS Blue Flame Hot Sauce, 8 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CAPTAIN MOWATTS Blue Flame Hot Sauce, 8 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyFruityTangySweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingTopping