Is CAPTAIN MOWATTS Canceaux Hot Sauce, 8 OZ Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Four Types Of Red Chile Peppers, Water, Cane Sugar, Vinegar, Garlic, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Maine Seaweed
Check CAPTAIN MOWATTS Canceaux Hot Sauce, 8 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAPTAIN MOWATTS Canceaux Hot Sauce, 8 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CAPTAIN MOWATTS Canceaux Hot Sauce, 8 OZ is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyVinegary
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingSandwichTopping


