Is CAPTAIN MOWATTS Cocoloco Hot Sauce, 8 OZ Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk, Red Chile Peppers, Cider Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Lime Juice, Molasses, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Maine Seaweed
Check CAPTAIN MOWATTS Cocoloco Hot Sauce, 8 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAPTAIN MOWATTS Cocoloco Hot Sauce, 8 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CAPTAIN MOWATTS Cocoloco Hot Sauce, 8 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


