Is Captain Mowatt's Spitfire Sauce, 8 oz. Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Habanero Peppers, Carrots, Onions, Water, Lime Juice, Vinegar, Garlic, Sea Salt Xanthan Gum, Spices
Check Captain Mowatt's Spitfire Sauce, 8 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Captain Mowatt's Spitfire Sauce, 8 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Captain Mowatt's Spitfire Sauce, 8 oz. is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingSnacking


