Is CAPTAIN RODNEY'S, GRILLING & DIPPING SAUCE, PEPPER GLAZE, MANGO Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PURE CANE SUGAR, SWEET PEPPERS, VINEGAR, MANGO, FRUIT PECTIN, SPICES, AND THE FAMOUS SCOTCH BONNET PEPPER.

Check CAPTAIN RODNEY'S, GRILLING & DIPPING SAUCE, PEPPER GLAZE, MANGO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySpicyPepperyVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping