Is Captain Rodney's Private Reserve Jelly, Hot Pepper, 16.0 Ounce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pure Cane Sugar, Sweet Peppers, Vinegar, Fruit Pectin, The Famous Jamacian Scotch Bonnet Pepper
Check Captain Rodney's Private Reserve Jelly, Hot Pepper, 16.0 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Captain Rodney's Private Reserve Jelly, Hot Pepper, 16.0 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Captain Rodney's Private Reserve Jelly, Hot Pepper, 16.0 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetSpicyTangyPeppery
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SpreadSnackingDippingTopping


