Is Captain Toady's Hardy Hoarseradish Sauce - 8 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skin milk solids
- cultured skim milk
- milk components
- cultured whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, White Wine And White Distilled Vinegars, Eggs, Grated And Dehydrated Horseradish Roots, Milk Components (Cultured Skim Milk, Cultured Whey, Skin Milk Solids, Cream), Sugar, Salt, Fruit Concentrates (Pear, Apple, Peach), Pineapple Syrup, Lemon Juice, Spices, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Natural Vitamin E (Protects Flavor), Autolyzed Yeast, Xanthan Gum, Garlic, Peach Puree, Onions, Turmeric, Annatto
Check Captain Toady's Hardy Hoarseradish Sauce - 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Captain Toady's Hardy Hoarseradish Sauce - 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Captain Toady's Hardy Hoarseradish Sauce - 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


