Is Captains Choice Fish Portions Crumbed 710g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<p>Fish (50% minimum), Water, Maize flour, Wheat flour, Vegetable oils, Thickeners (1404, 412), Rice flour, Sugar, Salt, Gluten, Yeast, Mineral salts (450, 451), Glucose, Soy protein, Garlic powder, Onion powder, Natural colour (160c).</p>

Check Captains Choice Fish Portions Crumbed 710g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Captains Choice Fish Portions Crumbed 710g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Seafood · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch