Is Captain's Table Cracked Black Pepper Water Crackers 125g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat gluten

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, thin crackers deliver a pronounced spicy bite and crisp, flaky texture. Commonly served with cheese, soups, dips, or on charcuterie boards, they add savory heat and textural contrast. Often reviewers note strong spice, satisfying crunch, and occasional breakage in transit, with generally favorable value impressions and versatile snacking option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Contains Antioxidant (319)), Wheat Gluten, Salt, Black Pepper (1.0%), Flavour.

Check Captain's Table Cracked Black Pepper Water Crackers 125g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Captain's Table Cracked Black Pepper Water Crackers 125g is available at 2 retailers

IGAWoolworths

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryPeppery
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go