No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Captured Cake - Cake in a Jar Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour, Sugar, Milk, Eggs, Butter, Vanilla

Check Captured Cake - Cake in a Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Captured Cake - Cake in a Jar is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Unknown

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Captured Cake - Cake in a Jar | Spoonful