Is Cara Cara Navel Orange Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORANGES. COATED WITH FOOD-GRADE NATURAL LAC-RESINS AND/OR VEGETABLE WAX TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.

Check Cara Cara Navel Orange against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
SnackBreakfastOn The Go