Is Cara Cara Oranges Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cara Cara oranges, natural wax, imazalil, thiabendazole, pyrimethanil
Check Cara Cara Oranges against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cara Cara Oranges in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Del Monte Mandarin Oranges in Lightly Sweetend Juice + Water Cups - 4-4 Oz
MANDARIN ORANGES IN LIGHT SYRUP, MANDARIN ORANGES
MANDARIN ORANGES PEELED SEGMENTS IN LIGHT SYRUP
Great Value No Sugar Added Mandarin Oranges, 4 oz, 4 Count Cups
About this product
Fruit · Whole
Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSalad


