Is Cara Mia® Marinated Artichoke Hearts Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Trimmed Artichoke Hearts, Water, Sunflower Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Spices, Citric and Ascorbic Acid To Preserve Color

Check Cara Mia® Marinated Artichoke Hearts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cara Mia® Marinated Artichoke Hearts is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsFry's

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladGarnishingSnacking