Is CARABAO, ENERGY DRINK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- taurine
- inositol
- sucrose
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUCROSE, CITRIC ACID, TAURINE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CAFFEINE, INOSITOL, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), NICOTINAMIDE, DEXPANTHENOL, VITAMIN B6, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, ETHYL MALTOL, FD&C RED NO. 40, AND VITAMIN B12.
Check CARABAO, ENERGY DRINK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARABAO, ENERGY DRINK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


