Is Carabao Sport Raspberry Isotonic Drink 500ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- b12
- natural flavouring
- b5
- dextrose
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spring Water, Dextrose, Fructose, Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Concentrates (Carrot, Hibiscus), Natural Flavouring, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Dimethyl Dicarbonate), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Vitamins (B3, B5, B6, B12)
Check Carabao Sport Raspberry Isotonic Drink 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carabao Sport Raspberry Isotonic Drink 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Crystal Light Sugar Free Raspberry Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 1.8 oz Can
CELSIUS Raspberry Acai Green Tea, Functional Energy Drink 12 fl oz Single Can
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


