Is Carambar Caranougat Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Caramel 55% [glucose Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Palm Oil, Salt, Flavourings, Emulsifier (e471)], Acidity Regulator (sodium Carbonates), Nougat Paste Filling 45% [glucose Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Hazelnuts, Gelatine, Flavourings, Emulsifier (e471)].
Check Carambar Caranougat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carambar Caranougat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


