Is Carame Best before end JUN 2026 14:42 205217042A00 Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Malted Milk: Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Palm The flavourings and C Oil Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Whole Cows' Millk Powder, Raising Agents: Ammonium Carbonates, product are sourced f Sodium Carbonates; Glucose Syrup, Sea Salt, Flavourings. Custard Cream: Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Palm Oil, Sugar, Icing Sugar, Palm Fat, Palm Kernel Fat, Whey Powder (Cows' Milk), Glucose Syrup, Wheat Starch, Raising Agents: Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates; Sea Salt, Flavouring Colour: Beta-Carotene. Bourbon: Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Icing Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (5%), Wheat Starch, Palm Fat, Palm Kernel Fat, Dextrose, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agents: Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates; Sea Salt, Flavouring. Shortcake Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Palm Oil, Sugar, Maize Flour, Raising Agents: Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates; Sea Salt, Flavouring. ! Allergy advice:

Check Carame Best before end JUN 2026 14:42 205217042A00 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
SweetVanillaButtery
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinkingOn The Go