Is Caramel Almond Crunch Ice Cream Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- butter
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- concentrated skim milk
- ice cream with caramel ripple: cream
- haagen dazs milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream With Caramel Ripple: Cream, Concentrated Skim Milk, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk, Glucose, Water, Butter, Pectin, Salt, Baking Soda, Flavour, Coating: Haagen Dazs Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Flavour), Coconut And Soybean Oil, Roasted Almonds: Almonds, Safflower Oil, Crunch Pieces: Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin
Check Caramel Almond Crunch Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel Almond Crunch Ice Cream Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Caramel Almond Crunch Ice Cream Bars is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


