Is CARAMEL ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY CREAMER, CARAMEL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDMILK (FILTERED WATER, ALMONDS), CANE SUGAR, PALM OIL, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, PEA PROTEIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, GELLAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SEA SALT.

Check CARAMEL ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY CREAMER, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CARAMEL ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY CREAMER, CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CoffeeBreakfastDrinking