Is Caramel and Cashew Raw Cacao Bar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Cacao Butter, Raw Cacao Powder, Coconut Oil, Maple Syrup, Lacuma, Honey, Cashews Raw Vanilla Bean Powder, Sea Salt, May Contain Treenuts
Check Caramel and Cashew Raw Cacao Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel and Cashew Raw Cacao Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Caramel and Cashew Raw Cacao Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


