Is CARAMEL AND KETTLE DOUBLE DRIZZLE CARAMEL AND KETTLE POPCORN WITH CHOCOLATEY STRIPES, CARAMEL AND KETTLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- nonfat milk
- milk powder
- whey
- chocolate flavored icing
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
POPCORN, CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED ICING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), VANILLA FLAVORED ICING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA), BROWN SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, TAPIOCA SYRUP, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CARAMEL AND KETTLE DOUBLE DRIZZLE CARAMEL AND KETTLE POPCORN WITH CHOCOLATEY STRIPES, CARAMEL AND KETTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL AND KETTLE DOUBLE DRIZZLE CARAMEL AND KETTLE POPCORN WITH CHOCOLATEY STRIPES, CARAMEL AND KETTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn Popcorn - 1oz
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Crunch 'n Munch Caramel Popcorn with Peanuts
About this product
Snack · Pouch


