Is CARAMEL AND KETTLE DOUBLE DRIZZLE CARAMEL AND KETTLE POPCORN WITH CHOCOLATEY STRIPES, CARAMEL AND KETTLE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
POPCORN, CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED ICING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), VANILLA FLAVORED ICING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA), BROWN SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, TAPIOCA SYRUP, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CARAMEL AND KETTLE DOUBLE DRIZZLE CARAMEL AND KETTLE POPCORN WITH CHOCOLATEY STRIPES, CARAMEL AND KETTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL AND KETTLE DOUBLE DRIZZLE CARAMEL AND KETTLE POPCORN WITH CHOCOLATEY STRIPES, CARAMEL AND KETTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn Popcorn - 1oz
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Crunch 'n Munch Caramel Popcorn with Peanuts
About this product
Snack · Pouch


