Is CARAMEL APPLE, CARAMEL Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Ingredients
Apples, Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Evaporated Milk (Milk, Disodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin D3), Sweet and Condensed Milk (Skim Milk, Sugar), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Soybean Flour and imitation Vanilla (Water, Sugar, Alcohol [5%], Artificial Flavors and Caramel Color).
Check CARAMEL APPLE, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL APPLE, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CARAMEL APPLE, CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


