Is CARAMEL APPLE CASHEW TRAIL MIX Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • coconut

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMELS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT], CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR], SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED, COCONUT OR PALM OIL], EVAPORATED MILK [MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D], SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, XANTHAN GUM), PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% OF: CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING [INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2], GUM ACACIA), CASHEWS, APPLE FLAVORED WHITE CHOCOLATE CARAMELS (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CREAM, PALM KERNEL OIL, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLORS [YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE], COLOR ADDED [TITANIUM DIOXIDE], CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), DRIED SWEETENED APPLES (APPLES, SUGAR), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), SEASONING (SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]).

Check CARAMEL APPLE CASHEW TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping